Options X Close
View
Quotes
[GEOTITLE] [GEOADDRESSONE] [GEOADDRESSTWO] [GEOPHONE] Directions
Store Hours [GEOHOURSMONDAY] [GEOHOURSTUESDAY] [GEOHOURSWEDNSDAY] [GEOHOURSTHURSDAY] [GEOHOURSFRIDAY] [GEOHOURSSATURDAY] [GEOHOURSSUNDAY]
Current Location
[GEOTITLE] [GEOADDRESSONE] [GEOADDRESSTWO] [GEOPHONE] | Directions
Store Hours [GEOHOURSMONDAY] [GEOHOURSTUESDAY] [GEOHOURSWEDNSDAY] [GEOHOURSTHURSDAY] [GEOHOURSFRIDAY] [GEOHOURSSATURDAY] [GEOHOURSSUNDAY]
Find Your Nearest Location
Go

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 6/30/2014

What information is collected? F & F Tire World and/or F & F Tire World’s service provider (“Net Driven”) may collect personal and non-personal information from you when you register on the site, place orders, subscribe to newsletters, respond to surveys or fill-out forms. Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person. Non-personal information is data in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual. When filling-out forms on the website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, etc. You may, however, visit the site anonymously.

Additionally, F & F Tire World compiles and maintains its own e-mail list database, which is separate and apart from e-mails compiled and maintained by Net Driven.

For what purposes may your information be used? Any of the information collected from you may be used in one or more of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience in order to better respond to your individual needs
  • To improve the website based on the information and feedback received from you
  • To improve customer service by more effectively responding to your customer service requests and support needs
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
  • To send periodic emails, which will include an option to opt-out anytime by updating your preferences

Except in accordance with this Privacy Policy, your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent.

The e-mail address that you provide for any forms on the website, may be used to send information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Are cookies used? Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Cookies are used to help remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits.

Information collected by cookies and other technologies is treated as non-personal information.  However, to the extent that Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or similar identifiers are considered personal information by local or federal law, these identifiers are also treated as personal information.

Is any information disclosed to outside parties? Your personal information is not sold, traded or otherwise transferred to outside parties.  Your personal information may be released when the release is necessary to comply with legal requirements.  Your personal information may also be released if the disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce the Terms & Conditions of Use or to protect company operations or site users. Non-personal visitor information may be provided to outside parties for marketing, advertising or other uses.

Third-Party Sites and Services - The website, applications and services may contain links to third-party websites, products and services. The services may also use or offer products or services from third-parties. Information collected by third-parties, which may include location data or contact details, is governed by each third-party’s respective privacy practices. You are encouraged to read the privacy practices of those third-parties.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance - Because your privacy is valued, necessary precautions have been taken to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. Except for the aforementioned circumstances, your personal information will not be distributed to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance - The site is in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), and information from anyone under thirteen (13) years of age is not collected. The website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years of age or older.  If it becomes known that information was collected from a child under the age of 13, the necessary steps will be taken to delete the information as soon as reasonably possible.

Online Privacy Policy Only - This online Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through the website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent - By using the site, you consent to this Privacy Policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy - If changes are made to the Privacy Policy, the changes will be posted prominently to be reviewed by returning visitors.

Contacting Us - If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact F & F Tire World or Net Driven using the information below.

Net Driven Contact Information:
Address: 201 Lackawanna Avenue, Scranton, PA 18503
Website: www.netdriven.com

Contact Us

2201 East Geneva St,
Delavan, WI 53115
Fax: (262) 728-6815
564 East Grand Ave,
Beloit, WI 53511
Fax: (608) 312-2059
410 North Moorland Rd,
Brookfield, WI 53005
Fax: (262) 785-0615
5257 Swanson Rd,
Roscoe, IL 61073
Fax: (815) 637-4181
20120 West Bluemound Rd,
Brookfield, WI 53045
Fax: (262) 786-9173
2930 West Rawson Ave,
Franklin, WI 53132
Fax: (414) 761-0033
1983 Pawlisch Dr,
Cherry Valley, IL 61112
Fax:
520 Logan Ave,
Belvidere, IL 61008
Fax:
3108 North Pontiac Dr,
Janesville, WI 53545
Fax: (608) 756-9601
5302 North 2nd St,
Loves Park, IL 61111
Fax:
1610 S Alpine Rd,
Rockford, IL 61108
Fax:
4734 North 2nd St,
Loves Park, IL 61111
Fax:
Cooper Tires BFGoodrich® Tires MICHELIN® Tires Continental Tires General Tires

Contact F & F Tire World



<-------- This product is not currently licensed. Please license this product by clicking here. -------->




CAPTCHA image

Send »